Tactical Navigation

You are here

More Than 1,300 Graduate from UL Lafayette

Top Stories

Graduation – with honor: Gov. hails modest hero of Magna Carta caper

Matthew Delcambre’s actions to capture a man who tried to steal the 800-year-old document earned the CBIT director international attention.

Read More ➝

University awards 1,260 diplomas during Fall 2018 Commencement

The University of Louisiana at Lafayette awarded 1,260 diplomas during Fall 2018 Commencement ceremonies Friday at the Cajundome and Convention Center.

Read More ➝

Fall 2018 Commencement ceremonies feature livestreams, social media

UL Lafayette’s Fall 2018 Commencement ceremonies will be livestreamed so people wo are unable to attend can watch them.

Read More ➝

More than 1300 students from the University of Louisiana at Lafayette graduated during Spring 2004 commencement ceremonies on May 15. Those candidates for graduation are listed below according to parish.

Acadia

Applied Life Sciences: Monique Renee Daigle, Kandice E Dequeant, Janey Elizabeth Elkins, Kelli Susanne Thompson Koonce, Jennifer A Regan

Arts: Steven D Smith Jr., Zachary Zaunbrecher

Business Administration: Barry Allen Beller, Naomi Richard Burleigh, Ashley Laine Comeaux, Alexander B Dore, Jessica Ann Dorr, Chauncey Michael Hollie, William James Kartsimas II, Grayson John LaCombe, Nathan A LeBlanc, Brent A Noel, Jeffery Lambert Ronkartz, Michael Joseph Rougeau, Lisa Gobert Simon, Carlie Denice Stelly, Nicholas C Trahan

Education: Crystal Lynn Benoit, Kathryn Ruth Latiolais, Jennifer D Marceaux, Mindi Elizabeth Thibodeaux, Juliet T Williams

Engineering: Ashley Jean Avery, Steven Randell Courtney, Stefan Schmidt

General Studies: Casey L Amy, Darrin Paul Babineaux, Shawandalyn A Bellard, Michelle Myers Fontenot, Erin H Prevost, Jeremy M Prevost, Walter L. Sampson Jr., Roy Walden Smith Jr., Orlando Paul Thomas

Graduate School: Michael Scott Bandy, Jamie M LeJeune, Kelly Angelle Perrodin

Liberal Arts: Natalie Fendel Cole, Karla JoAnne Miller LeBlanc, Jessica L LeJeune, Ryan P Powell, Polly Mary Taunton, Marcus Sean Venable

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Crystal Dawn Cahanin, Lambertina Katherine LeJeune, Addie Rae Marquart, Lyle Z Prejean

Sciences: Michael J Bertrand, Chad Joseph Broussard, Brian Anthony Hoffpauir, Claire Marie Taylor, Catherine Marie Young

Allen

Graduate School: Larry Dale Singleton

Ascension

Business Administration: Ryan M Lavigne, Rolshalle M Simmons

Graduate School: Charles Michael Guillory Jr.

Liberal Arts: Mary Angelique Guillory, Johnny Shawncotez Johnson Sr.

Avoyelles

Applied Life Sciences: Jenny L Brochard, Casey E Quebedeaux

Arts: Bridget Marie Ducote

Business Administration: Brennon P Ducote, Brian Alden Juneau, Benjamin P Woodruff

Education: Shawn Harvey, Brooke Marie Juneau

Engineering: Michael Joe Anders, Gerard Joseph Plauche

General Studies: Jacques Charrier

Graduate School: Reginald J. Harvey, Dodi B McKey

Liberal Arts: Jody R Bennett, Jessica Mishael Bordelon, Emily B Gremillio, Ashley Leora Moreau

Beauregard

Liberal Arts: Sara L Elliott

Bienville

Graduate School: Lawanda I Jason

Liberal Arts: Latarsha Yvette Moore

Bossier

General Studies: Eric John Whatley

Caddo

Applied Life Sciences: Janie Celine Hughes

Business Administration: Ashley E Phelps, Shamada S Powell, Anitra Chaundrelle Vaughn

Education: Richard Woods

Liberal Arts: Elizabeth C McIntyre

Sciences: Rachel Louise Granger

Calcasieu

Applied Life Sciences: Kelley Jean Carlin

Business Administration: Jason Woodley Leger

Education: Michelle Rene Harvey

General Studies: Latricia Hope Mayo

Graduate School: Donna J. Devlin, Michel Andre Hallot

Liberal Arts: Randall Vince Demary, Tamika Sharrell Guillory, Scott Henry LeBleu, Jamila M Williams

Sciences: Shavela T Payte, Amanda Kate Vaussine

Caldwell

Applied Life Sciences: Kellye LaNae Bergeron

Catahoula

General Studies: Helen June Sterling

Cameron

Graduate School: Melissa Jill Richard

East Baton Rouge

Applied Life Sciences: Nicole M Haley, Tyra Topeka LaGarde, Ashley H Ponder, Jason Rafield Williams

Arts: Lindsay Claire Melancon, Shaun R Washington

Business Administration: Dwane J Saucier, Akiko S Toussant

Education: Porsha N Allen

Engineering: Christina L LeBlanc, Jonathan R. Raush

General Studies: Serafin J Nunez III, Catherine Leigh Coco Schott, Cory J Townsend, James Hartridge Underwood IV

Graduate School: Jodi Leigh Caskey, Kathryn Lee Ferguson, Jonathan Lawrence Hurd, Jeffrey Woods Lanoue, Nicole Rene LeBlanc, Elizabeth R. Loos, Shelly D Nash, Eric J Rivet, Frederick Adetokunbo Sangokoya

Liberal Arts: Danette Nichole Casserino, Ashley Cappel Gaudin, Thelma Bernita Jones, Jessica Lynn Miller, Stacy Marie Nason, Robyn M Wiggins, Lontarris Allanda Williams

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Carrie L Bass, Leigh Ann Johnson

Sciences: Shanna Deaena Howard, Christopher John Mergist, Tequicha S Smothers

Evangeline

Applied Life Sciences: Laura Cox Brown

Arts: Jimi P Bergeron

Business Administration: Dylan J Soileau

Education: Amy A Andrus, Holly Denise Fuselier Atchison, Tracy R. Veillon Bergeron, Mary Linette Buller, Justin Kyle Fontenot, Rebecca Ann Soileau Fontenot, Shanna Rebecca Fonteno, Sarah Brooke Manuel, Monette O Miller, Jennifer Lea Monier, Shannon Kelli Johnson Ortego, Patrick Guy Reilly, Lisa Christine Smith

General Studies: Gregory John Reed

Graduate School: Tiffany Smith Roy

Liberal Arts: Candice D Bergeron, Rhonda S Brasseaux, Lindsay Anne Doyle, Sherryl Lee Guillory, Danielle Marie McClelland, Sara E Rider

Grant

Business Administration: Jenae Lee Bass

Iberia

Applied Life Sciences: Lindsey Renee Armentor, Erin L Dugas, Laurie Estelle Gary, Donna S Hartwell, Christopher Jermaine Walker

Arts: Ryan W Delahoussaye, Auman Joseph Landry, Scott James Legnon, David W Wattigny

Business Administration: Joseph Clovis Breaux V, Sandy T. Camors, Harry Lawrence Daniels III, Brad W. Delcambre, Sara Ann Dupuis, Michelle Lynn Garzotto, Heidi Lynn Hebert, Christopher Barrett Jones, Rachel Jeanette Jones, Alaina Lauren Judice, Donald Ray Mallet, Lan Pham, Brooke E Pisani, Shantell M Romero, Leroy Sparrow, Stephen Malcolm St. Dizier, Morgan Rachelle Thomassee

Education: Molly Porter Bourque, Angel Ann Broussard, Erin C Champagne, Zeke Joseph D'Avy, Dock N Davis, Matthew R Deshotels, Mark Ovaniel Judice, Brandi Marie Lancon, Shayna L Mannina, Chasity Marie Menard, Misty Marie Neuville, Stephanie Marie Green Ryes, Cory P Segura, Krystle E Soirez, Paula A Trahan, Renee Charrah White, Devon S Willis

Engineering: Travis S Bodin, Barrett S Bonin, Jonathan M Borland, Gervais M. Boudreaux, Christopher J Decuir, Lucas Joseph Dore', Bannon A Eldridge, Brent Patrick Langlinais, Jace Evans Melder, Lea Michelle Schexnayder, Gary N. Sellers Jr., Glenn James Thibodeaux Jr., Jared Trahan, Skyler R Williams

General Studies: Deadria Karleysse Bernard, Africa Mychica Black, Amanda L Clause, Joseph Anthony Doumit Jr., Anita M Duplantis, Jennifer Lynn Estis, Nicole Elizabeth Estis, Sidonie C Gaude, Nicholas Shawn LaFleur, Cindy L. Legendre, Chiquita Renee Marks, Lauren G Pesson, Evelyn C Reed

Graduate School: Beth Marie Armentor, Henrietta Chambers, Angela Ann Gachassin, Richard W Miller, Sara Stolz Swisher

Liberal Arts: Carlar Marie Alexander, Nicole Diaul Beasley, Mary Maragret Bell, Jill Christy Boudreaux, Brittany Lorraine Breaux, Jenny N Cassel, Danna Kaye DeRouen, Allyson E Duck, Tasha Traneece Evans, Nawiskie Laytinya Green, Jill Kathryn Tabor Gutierrez, Lindsay Alexis Hobbs, Natalie Jean Kingston, Nicole Lee LaBiche, Kauhia Marijuana Loston, Gretchen Nicolle Manes, Rebecca C St Dizier, Katie L Trahan, Harold Elwing Trantham Jr., Lea G Wolf

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Tiffanie Ann Bertrand, Miriam Segura Gala, Laurie June Laviolette, Antonia A Ramsey, Renee C Sons, Jason Michael Stevens, Allison Ray Vedrines, Jennifer Lynn Vice

Sciences: Keri L Borres, Shatoya N Boutte, Angela Marie LeBlanc, Angela Marie LeBlanc, Alicia P Stein

Iberville

Applied Life Sciences: Christina Marie Irwin

Education: Mark David Doyle, Danielle A Pevey

Engineering: Michael Joseph Hebert

Jefferson

Applied Life Sciences: Joshua J Gautro, Katherine L Peyton

Arts: Misty L Busby , Brandon C Fayette, Jennie A Garcia, Kyle C Libersat, Natasha Marie Muller, Joivon Aimee' Roberts, Anna Maria Vercher

Business Administration: Samantha A. Black, Annie Amelia Bourgeois, John M Cressend, William Joseph Habeney III, Brian Joseph Lindse, Jamie Antoinette Simmons, David M Tamborella

Education: Michelle Lynn Rivet

Engineering: Louis E. Diemert, Patrick James Eagan

General Studies: Jennifer Marie Nelms Delahoussaye, Lauren Brianne Gonyea, Desmond M. Keller, Kelly Anne Savoie

Graduate School: Cathy Carter, Annie Jean Fradella, James N Ortego Jr.

Liberal Arts: Anitra Jeanette Arcenaux, Ashley Robyn Bensel, Shelly Marie Dupuy, Crystal Marie Naquin, Ronald J Rabalais Jr., Latrice Francis Sampson

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Sarah Braud Titus

Sciences: Stephen Joseph Baudier, Mark Edwin Schroeder

Jefferson Davis

Business Administration: Nichole Rene Boudreaux

Education: Robin Renee Chaisson Richard

Liberal Arts: Ashley N Benoit, Derek Allen Bisig, Roslyn Marie Charles

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Kelly R Dennis

Lafayette

Applied Life Sciences: Megan Anne Bates, Bobby J Bernard Jr. , Paul Matthew Conn, Dominique E Cordon, Nikki Rene' Fall, Elizabeth Y Fontenot, Kayla M Fontenot, Deborah Kay Foreman, Eric Dieter Gidman, Hannah E Granger, Joey Marcel Guillory, Amanda Leigh Hoffpauir, Jada Rochelle Hunt, Charles Douglas Johnston III , Tina M Lemaire, Jeanell B Menard, Mitchell J. Mouton, Yolanda O. Simmons, Sarah Kathryn Smith, Beth D Stephens, Ann Elizabeth Wade, Tyson Mantrell Young, Blanche M Zaunbrecher

Arts: Matthew H Baker, Brooke E. Bauer, Beth A Boudreaux, Craig D Boudreaux, Nicole A Boutte, Danielle Kay Broussard, Reagan N Broussard, Brandon Joseph Chitty, Susan Faye David, Douglas J Domingue, Wendi A Domingue, Daphne Suzanne Duarte, Brittany Michelle Escott, Sarah S Florea, Lane Michael Fournerat, Gary J Gisclair, Gene E Guidry, Jacquelyn Marie Guidry, Bria Danielle Hobgood, David L Jaubert, Mario Jimenez, Jillian Elizabeth Johnson, Lindsey Michelle Kees, Jeremy J Lavergne, Christopher James LaBauve, Michelle Cottle Foreman Leech, Stacey Renee Lemoins, Kayla Chavette Manuel, Eric Matthew Martin, Jennifer Rebecca Bostick May, Celeste M Mouton, David Francis Ogle, Chad Anthony Richter, Rusty A Ridge, Davin Louis Smith, Rohit Sood, Kevin Robert Stewart, Rachel Joy White

Business Administration: Allison Leigh deValcourt, Matthew J Abshire, Dewana R Arceneaux, Heather Ann Arruebarrena, Keri L Aucoin, Dez Bernard Babineaux, Kara Suzanne Baker, Chris L Battaglia, Mitzi M Benoit, Jeremy J Bertrand, Danielle A Blanchet, Matthew D Boudreaux, Brad Albert Breaux, Dekesha L Briscoe, Althea A Broussard, Casey V Broussard, Christopher Michael Broussard, Robin Renee Broussard, John Dempsey Carnes III , Detra Deshaune Celestine, Michael Wade Chancellor, Tiffany L Cooper, Ross A Courville, Jacob Christopher Credeur, Rita Mae Dean, Danielle M Delcambre, Jason Denais, Ryan Thomas DeVillier, Marguerite Ellen Doucet, Cari Michelle Dumesnil, Kyndra Lynn Dumesnil, Katie M Faherty, Shelby Lee Francis, Glynn Charles Fung Jr., Danielle Marie Gautreau, Vanessa Kay Gothreaux, Patricia Carrillo Gremillion, Amber Hanks Guilbeau, Jacob H Hargett, Kevin Michael Hebert, Jada Nicole Hector, Holland Brooks Holloway, Harrison J. Johnson, Joel Benjamin Johnson, Andrew Clint Kebodeaux, Blake Joseph Kendall, Jaime Leigh Kincel, Kristy Leigh Kincel, Lindsay Dawn Knight, Gannon Daniel Lamson, Lindsay Marie Landry, Sandra Dupre Martin, Christopher Bruce McCord, Candice Nicole Meche, Colby James Meche, Kellee Grace Melancon, Ryan James Norman, Gerard Lee Patin, Brad L Pecot, Avril M Perry, Nicholas Michael Pfister, Genese Lynette Polite, Dale Anthony Primeaux, Terry Michael Ray II, Travis Brandon Rhodes, Amanda C Romero, Lance Patrick Rupe, Bradley M Saloom, Eric James Schexnayder, John Dixon Self, Blaine M. Serio, Donna Lee Sharpe, Danah A. Simon, Joshua B Sonnier, Kristi J. St. Aubin, Christa Noel White Taylor, Dawn L. Theriot, Eric M Thomas, Michael Joseph Thomas, Saybah Sayka Torjilar, Louis R Vanicor, Shriaaki Sharee Zeigler, Jennifer M Zerangue

Education: Rebecca Danielle d'Augereau, Angel Ann Angelle, Erin Elizabeth Ardoin, Angelle D Bernard, Hillary Ann Bordelon, Anika Tramaine Breaux, Amy Monique Clark, Amber L Comeaux, Erika M Comeaux, Meghan Sue-Ann Cottrell, Nancy Claire DeJean, Kristy Smith Foret, Karen Francis, Meridia Francis, Valerie Ann Guidry, Michelle M Hand, Ginger Lyn Harrington, Andre L Hawkins, Jamie Elizabeth Hebert, Rhondela Rayette Hebert, Paula Michelle Baker Horn, Summar Rai Lapeyrouse, Nanette Marie Lapoint, Felicia Marie LaFleur, Melanie Gayle Lewis, Deanne Debra Laterrade LeCompte, Jessica Nichole Mouton, Stacy Donnell Mouton, Paige Ann Patin, Melanie Ann Flugence Piper, Teena Alleman Romero, Kristen B Schooler, Lindsay D. Weber, Andre' Louise Worley

Engineering: Mark F. Brown, Brian Jared Butcher, Andrew David Chaney, Lawrence Earl Childress II, Todd C. Duhon, Stephen Scott Engelbrecht, Chris David Faulk, Lindsey M Guidry, Sarah E Guillory, Andy Jacob Guy, Christine Anne Hagge, Scott Paul Harson, Ashley Morton Hebert, Jake Dupre' Hebert, Troy D Heldenbrand, Saul Remi Hernandez, Brian Patrick Hill, David Lee Iblings, Jeremy Paul Jardell, Stephen James Kimball, Jason Ronald Kizziar, Ryan Paul Lemaire, Julie Bren McNeil, James Emory Palmer III, Timothy James Salter, Jamie N Schlegel, Damon Cullen Smith, Jesse Charles Sonnier, Landen G Stoker, Shaun Charles Stucker, Andrea Kay Wallis

General Studies: Jamie L Aycock, Danielle Marie Benjamin, Coby Troy Berry, Sadie Dawnita St. Julien Boudreaux, Michael Todd Bourgeois, Justin Louis Bourque, Brett E Boyer, Kristin R Broussard, Lisa Anne Broussard, James Charles Contreal , John C Crain, Ruth Ann Broussard (Roy) Dugal, Brett W Dwyer, Danielle Nicole Foster, Maria Elaine Ghio, Krystin Ann Girouard, Joseph Lenel Gordon, Terrell S Hebert, Rhonda Michelle Hinman, Dwayne Francis Hymel, Lori Jean Kinney, Sheena B Mitchell, Lacey Ann Melancon Moncla, Edward Paul Mouton, Katherine A Nicholson, James C Odom, Andrea Monique Oge, Mark Douglas Oge', David A Palombo, Stefen Andre Papillion, Thomas Keith Rogers, Louis Boissac Roth III, Lindsey Nicole Shea, Stephanie C Shuman, Matthew L Smith, Gena Rashelle Soward, Charles Walter Triche IV, Pothier Jean Voorhies IV, Letitia V. Walker, Susan Inez Whittington, Tara Lynn Wirt, Kevin Michael Wright

Graduate School: Jody A Arceneaux, Tina Marie Boudreaux, Fredrick J Bourque, Melissa Kaye Brignac, Ryan Burrow Brooks, Francis M Broussard, Kerrie A Butts, Walter Michael Camos, Christopher Grant Citron, Casey L Comeaux, Shep Francis Comeaux, Aimee Michelle Courville, Mary E. Decourt, Robert J Demay, Andrea Nicole DeJean, Maureen Leigh Dugas, Kimberly E. Frederick, Catherine B Gahn, Holly R Gaspard, Lisa S. Granados, Stan Wade Guidroz, Kristi A Guillory, Veronicle Lorena Guillory, Kaissy Bernadette Hammer, William M Hays, Marie Ouida Robert Hebert, Jane-Clair A. Kerin, Sharon Anita Lacon, Jessica Landry, Mark James Landry, Mandi L Langlinais, Debra Ann McConkey, Jamie Doucet Meche, Katherine M. Meloche, Gina Lyn Miller, Angela B. Morrison, Lisa Elaine Ness, Carly Person, Mirinda Petersen, Jennifer D. Labbie Pitre, Deborah M Savoie, Charles H. Sawyer, Angela Guidry Sobiesk, Simmie Gautreaux Soileau, William J. Sonnier, Laura Anne Trahan, Mia Denise Landry Victor, Ashley Ann Walker, Larry E Welborn, Pamela Louise Jouett Winkler, William Wu, Jennifer A. Zaunbrecher

Liberal Arts: Shameka Racquel Alexander, Danielle Alsandor, Frank John Andrews Jr., Rachel Samantha Badon, Blaise John Benoit, Raymond W. Biggar Jr., Lance Lee Blanchard, Todd James Bourque, Christina Marie Boutte, Adrienne N Breaux, Laura Marie Breaux, Jules Broussard, Sarah M. Brown, Yvonne Zerangue Brown, Richard K Caldwell, Ronald Paul Chauvin Jr., Meredith M Clark, Christopher Robert Colvin, Thomas W Colvin, Rachel Ann Dafford, Stephanie A Dawkins, Brooke C Dennis, Beth M DeBlanc, Jill Lea Doise, Lacie A Domingue, Jennifer Kristin Dugas, Carrieanne Dunn, David J Dupuy, Hilda B. Edmond, Joshua Copeland Fiero, Johnetta LaRae' Freeman, James B Giron Jr., John Brigham Glass, Daniel Keith Guillory, Amanda Renee Hanks, Karen Raggio Harris, Candice Shey Hester, Ezra Jon Istre, William Egan Kellner, Bonnie K. Pogue Landry, Randall Craig Latch, Linda Gail Norris LaBauve, Joni Theresa LeBlanc, Camille Leigh LeBouef, Amanda N Lopez, Candice Alexis Manuel, Alexia Camille Mazzella, Susan M. Kray McDowell, Chris L McKeown, Katy L Miller, Linda Anne Villwock Miller, Matthew Rosteet Miller, David John Milligan, Kristy L Minet, Jamison B Moore, Angelle Monique Niette, Sean Patrick O'Regan, Daniel Elliot Palmer, Carletta Lynn Papillion, Natalie S Perkins, Ryan Denzil Petticrew, Dianne Sue Aguillard Porch, Daryl Owen Rachal, Timothy Patrick Robin, Carlos F Russo, Lacey Nicole Shelton, Mandy A Simon, Nicole Annette Simon, Jason Blake Smith, Deanne Treasure Soileau, Tracy Lynn Stelly, Artina Monique Taylor, Romie Lee Taylor, Bryan Michael Theriot, Kristopher K Thompson, Alicia Denee West, Paul J Whitesell

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Jeffrey M Benzmiller, Shannon D Bickford, Catherine Nicole Breaux, Crystal H Cain, Kamie M Choplin, Lindsey A Comeaux, Theresa Lynn Loomis Domingue, Amy Lynn Hawkins, Kirk Francis Knecht, Regina Catherine Lajaunie, Lana Anne Martin, Melinda A Probst, Cara S Hicks Ressler, Bridgette A Robertson, Sherelle M Sion, Kelly A. Lanclos Spurgeon, Jessica Brooke Welch

Sciences: Jacques Francois Ancelet, Bonnie E Anderson, Bonnie E Anderson, Michael James Babineaux, Dreux Alex Barbier, Dusty J. Boudreaux, Jason Charles Cain, James Renwick Carson, Varun Choudry, Jason Michael Decou, Casey G Delatte, Jasmine L Detke, Erika Lucretia Dumas, Stephannie M Gauthier, Abigail L Greco, Dean Michael Gresham, Richard A Hines Jr., Danna Katherine Hollier, Rebecca Lee Koenig, Anthony Z Kuczynski, Ryan James LeBlanc, Michelle Christa Margaglio, Jeremy J Menard, Neema R Mercier, Shalana J Parker, Miranda L Romero, Joshua J Sampia, Rohini Sood, Courtney Lee Vice

Lafourche

Arts: Raven Elizabeth Pierce

Business Administration: Alisha M Adams, Jennifer A Eckert, Jonathan P Simm

Education: Terrell Anthony Lagarde, Paul P Rousse Jr., Jon Edward Shaw Jr.

Engineering: Jacob A Oncale, Amy Elizabeth Thibodaux

Graduate School: Nicole Lirette Boudreaux, Marcy Marie Gaudin-Bourgeois, William David Pope IV, Anne M. Robert, Benjamin Paul Thibodeaux

Liberal Arts: Joey Christine Battaglia, Nicole M Harrington, Joshua Paul Hebert, Jason Paul Landry

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Casey D Babin

Sciences: Matthew Gregory Price

Livingston

Graduate School: Ginger C Ku

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Rachel Marie Mendel

Natchitoches

Business Administration: Christopher Patrick Sharplin

Engineering: Genest L Landry

General Studies: Jessica Lynn Andrus

Orleans

Applied Life Sciences: Shannon Marie Dunne, Nicolette Angele Joseph, Torilyn Marie McCloud

Arts: Regina D Bartee, Erin Terese Gonzalez, Elizabeth Mary LaRosa, Justin M. Leonard, Thanh Thi Vu

Business Administration: Demond M Brisco, Asa Derek Frederick, Stacy Nicole Howard, Patrice Monique Robinson

Education: Stacey Renea Beamon

Engineering: David Ernest Cameron, Antonio F. Hull, Wakeel I Idewu, Nathaniel Joseph Royal

General Studies: Rhett Joseph Buras, Billy Howard, Jason Joseph Jones, Adam Christopher McCrossen, Edward James Williams Jr.

Graduate School: James Odell Potter

Liberal Arts: Rashan Marie Carter, Gina C Naquin

Sciences: Hanh Hong Thi Pham

Ouachita

Applied Life Sciences: Mary Christina McMahan

Arts: Joshua B Allen, Beth Marie Schultz

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Rebecca A Cascio

Sciences: Nicholas Joshua Ueda

Plaquemines

Applied Life Sciences: Shannon M Salinovich

Arts: Phu Tan Do

General Studies: Carlos M Barthelemy

Liberal Arts: Jessica Mary Koch

Pointe Coupee

Applied Life Sciences: Logan Vincent Giordano, Daniel Adam Gueho, Kristopher C Patin

Business Administration: Timothy John Guillory

General Studies: Angela Louise Cilano Morris

Graduate School: Paul Christopher Langlois, Penny Ramagos Leonards

Rapides

Arts: Jennifer Gail Mathews

Business Administration: Wesley K Perkins

Education: Bianca N Armand, Michael Aaron Ducote, Callie Alaine Simms

Engineering: Akilah Sian Jones, Demond Spencer Norris, Clifton F. Royston

General Studies: Ketric Deon Patton

Graduate School: Cecile T. Barnhart, Brianne C Best, Shanta Marie Daney, Christopher Daniel Fowler, Melvin Louis Jackson III

Liberal Arts: Bobby Brent Baham, Amanda S Cross, Ashly L Descant, Kanika D Dixon

Sabine

Engineering: Michael W Rankin

Sciences: Noah P Bergeron

Saint Bernard

Arts: Misty Dawn Pomes

Business Administration: Brad Joseph Thibodeaux

Education: Stephanie E Munn

Engineering: Andrea Nicole Duhon

General Studies: Adam Steven Walker

Liberal Arts: Nicholas M Scarcello

Saint Charles

Arts: Jennie M Aubert, Michelle K Melancon

Liberal Arts: Rene Charles Lorio Jr., Richard Douglas Schmidt Jr.

Sciences: Eric M Farrell, Greg Anthony Hogan

Saint James

Business Administration: Chantell Jowuan Kirklin

Liberal Arts: Jared P. Bourgeois

Sciences: Allison Marie Lewis

Saint John

Applied Life Sciences: Katie Ann Hymel

General Studies: Kyle Jerrod Driscoll

Graduate School: Stefanie Marcella Bedoya

Liberal Arts: Ericka Mariel Ledezma, Nicole Marie McGill, Amanda K McKinney, Marcy E Punch

Sciences: Erin Marie Stipe

Saint Landry

Applied Life Sciences: Franna H Edmond, Patrice Marie Lewis, Genise Marie Taylor, Felicia M Thierry, Ashley A. Vallan, Marguerite Christine Wyble

Arts: Heather McCune, Jennifer L Norris, Stephanie Claire Reed, Benjamin J Terracina

Business Administration: Angela Marie Adams, Patrick W Andrus, Brandon J Angelle, Felicia Ann Brown, Alison Claire Clary, Jonathan Kerr Ferrell, Andre' Paul Fontenot, Richard Keith LeBlanc, Jordan Allen Napoli, David M Reed, Gene Patrick Saizon, Brooke L Trosclair

Education: Melissa Dawn Atchison, Eugenia J Boudreaux, Danielle Christine Cormier, Byron Conrad Daigle, Elizabeth Nicole Fontenot, Kimberly K Fontenot, Tiffany M Fontenot, Angela O Goutro, Jill M Guidroz, Casey Odile Henry, Yvette R Hollier, Natalie Denise Johnson, Crystal Leigh Kirkpatrick, Jacquelyn A Lalonde, LaShondriea Y LeDoux, Karen Robbin Monroe, Ashley Nicole Revere, Alicia Faye Richard, Shawnette Rochelle Singleton, Wendi Renee' Stelly, Shantell Taylor, Jennifer Connella Ware, Havana Olida Raggett Zehner

Engineering: Jonathan Lee Bourgeois, Jonathan N Daire, Galen Earl Kidder, Andrew Bryan Ledoux, John DeVezin Olivier

General Studies: Jennifer L. Vidrine Armand, Rusty G Bourque, Taferria M Broussard, Amy Elizabeth Lastrapes, John Ray Perkins III, Martin A Roy IV, Sharon Zeringue Taylor, Lacy Linda Wyble

Graduate School: Dana Deville Ardoin, Olivia J Burleigh, Dionne Marie Davis, Leslie Alice Gautreaux-Edwards, Ernest E Padgett III, Aimee Elizabeth Prejean, Melissa C Soileau, Tracey Elizabeth Timmons

Liberal Arts: Kristy E Doucet, Norman Paul Doucet, Bridget Felicia Johnson, Hazel Renee Johnson, Falin Key, Erica R Miniex, David Xavier Smith, Pamela Rosa James Stover

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Amie Brooke Godeaux, Misty Lynn McDaniel, Shelley M Stelly

Sciences: Michelle R Armand, Robyn Lee Deranger, Allison Nicole DeValcourt, Heidi Ann Fisher, John William Guidry, Nichol M Johnwell, Phillip Michael Miller, Mary L Pickney, Creighton E Shute

Saint Martin

Applied Life Sciences: Adrienne C Angelle, Crystal N Angelle, Nicole F Gordon, Seth R Thomas

Arts: Christina Monique Boudreaux, Luke Aaron Boudreaux, Scott James Bourque, Rachel Lynn Dirzanoski, Dina M Wagner, Meredith Ann Wilkinson

Business Administration: Chrissy Marie Eyde, Amy Louise Hebert, Brittany Paige Hulin, Jonathon James Melancon, Jake A Randazzo, Kellie M Schneider, Warren Keith Simon, Frannie L Soignier, Janda T Tyl

Education: Micheal Ray Carter II, Kristy Autrey Faulk, Brandy Michelle Zeringue

Engineering: Galen Roy Hebert, Sully Michael Hulin, Elliot James Mallet

General Studies: Jada Marie Vice Angelle, Bradford G. Berard, Travis J Boudreaux, TaShana D. Broussard Boyd, Evelyn M. Broussard, Anika Niko Fontenette-Porter, Nancy A Parker, Edward James Stevens

Graduate School: Courrey Joseph Alexande, Jodi Kay Broussard, Vickie Lee Guilliot, Noelle Guidry Prados

Liberal Arts: John Carter Angelle, Stephanie Laurie Angelle, Kristin Marie Cormier, Marcie Dauphine, Helena Michelle Demouchet, Estelle Marie DeBlanc, Dawn Marie Caillier Johnson, Rebecca Ann LeBlanc, Amanda Jane Martin, Robin Marie Olivier Mowrey, Tiffany A. Talley

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Marlene P. Champagne, Kristin C Spruill

Sciences: Chrissey Lyn Broussard, Kyle Jacob Degeyter, Loni A Guidry, Natasha L Jeansonne, Aubrey M Lanerie, Jon Robert Marks, Diona Berard Tauzin

Saint Mary

Arts: Brian Edward Canova, William M Rose

Business Administration: Jason P Canova, Frank Phong Do William Joseph Hepler, Truc My Huynh, Hope King Mayon, Tammy M Shinn

Education: Kristen D Scadlock, Rebecca Catherine Turner, Holly Nicole LeBlanc Vitte

Engineering: Walter Leon Clarkston Jr.

General Studies: Keona M Armelin, Kelli Marie Brown, La'Keisha A Harding, Keely Smith Richard, Shara Renee Swiney, James E Thomas III

Graduate School: Felicia Denice Mickles, Rebecca Virgo Smith

Liberal Arts: Tania R Babb, Hollie R Battaglio, Chad Michael Dabney, Bronwyn Elizabeth Gay, Ryan Francis Lasseigne, Shawn Christopher McGibboney, Brandon C. Phillips, Christi Marie Rouly

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Kimberly R Mendoza

Saint Tammany

Applied Life Sciences: Blakley E Kymen, Melissa R Thatcher

Business Administration: Matthew Leonard Gidman, Eric Dabbs Hoffman, Kevin Charles Hudson, Andrew Charles Mauldin, Whitney D Parrott, Robin C Reeves

Engineering: Kellen Lawrence Flott, Patrick Ryan Harris, Anthony Joseph Marino, Ryan T Rucker

General Studies: Shawn Michael Brewin, Eric Tyson Heinz

Graduate School: Christell Faith Gause

Liberal Arts: Sanquanetta LeShay Ellis, Madelyn A Hebert, Brandy Gloria Keys, Tanicia LaToye Lampkin

Sciences: Heather LaVonne Aitken

Terrebonne

Business Administration: Candice Janine Ganaway, L'erin L Ledet, Katherine Cappel LeBlanc, Ashley E Walker

Education: Marion Elizabeth Levy, Marc C Martin

Engineering: Kainen Thomas LeBlanc, Ryan J Vestal

General Studies: Cody B Matthews

Graduate School: Naaman Josiah Robinson

Liberal Arts: Kathleen E Brown, Brad Anthony Cradeur, Lacey L Henry

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Alice L Walker

Union

General Studies: Jennifer Rene Hancock

Vermilion

Applied Life Sciences: Starya L Derouen, Brady Scott Duhon, Krystle Elaine Harrington, Heather Ann Thomas

Arts: Jennifer Lynn Cairns, Sheri Renee Frederick, Cherie L Meaux, Nyetta Faye Meaux, Katie Lachell Richard, Anya M Sevin, M Monique Sonnier

Business Administration: John K Bergeron, Jeb D Bouillion, Kara L Broussard, Zachary Daniel Chauvin, Tanya L Dubois, Benjamin C Labit, Shalissa Terrell Linden, Amy Marie Lormand, Christopher Lee Major, John David Perry, Jonathan P Primeaux, Angela Clair Sellers Sagrera, Catrina N Trahan, Thuy Nhu Tran

Education: Kyle J Baudoin, Raina Dawn Broussard, Travis James Broussard, Renee M Dronet, Linda M Fairchild, Tracy Lain Hargrave, Melanie Lynn Jett, Maisie Maria Meaux, Erika Claire Migues, Martha Renfroe Oliva, Victoria E. Qualls, Chris A Schexnider, Kristofor Paul Schlicher, Allison Shari Soileau, LaTasha Ann Williams, Stephen Charles Williams

Engineering: Blake A Bouillion, John Amos Broussard III, Justin Paul Broussard, Cody L. Dehart, Clint Charles Etie, Quinton James Gaspard, Daniel James Hebert Jr., Aaron John Keen, Christopher Jason Meaux, Jared Stephen Tessier

General Studies: Robert Ellis Boudreaux II, Trisha Drew Brunt, Allyson E Fontana, Robert James Jesset, Jason Anthony Roy

Graduate School: Wilbur V. Bennett III, Nina B Collins, Dana Anne Duhon, Joseph W Gayneaux, Brenda Borel LeBlanc, Stewart Miller, Grant Allen Ross, Nicole A Suire, Katie Aimee Toups, Lynn Catherine Veazey, Robert Bernard Vincent

Liberal Arts: Barrett Bernard Bossley, Faith Andrea Choate, Holly E Collins, Mandy Michelle Dartez, Karen Leigh Hoffpauir Duplantis, Wanda M. Frazier, Eric Joseph Herpin, Melanie Ann Lege, Jared R Marceaux, Jason C Michon, Brittany Lynn Richard, Tamra N Rivet, Jeanne N St Romain, Kristie R Trahan, Andrew P Walters

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Kristy L Babin, Amber R Frederick, Katie Annlouise Landry

Sciences: Hanson Reed Bertrand Jr., Patrina Leslie Bessard, Ronnie James Guidry Jr., Pamela Ann Hardy, Claire Marie Vincent

Vernon

Liberal Arts: Tennilla Shante' Averhart, Chalon Skylar Payne

Washington

Graduate School: Rhonda Nichelle Tate

West Baton Rouge

Applied Life Sciences: Vontrell Jeanine Lofton

Engineering: Emmitt Jameson Holiday

Nursing & Allied Health Professions: Laura Elizabeth Ocmand

West Feliciana

Business Administration: Antonio Danielle Floyd

OUT OF STATE

Arts: Scott Edward Coriell, Leonardo Luis Fullana Acosta, Mary Jo Price, Kelly D Whelchel, Matthew B White

Business Administration: Eric Lee Bartel, Nickolas W. Congdon-Judice

Engineering: Earl Bruce Brown, Chet Nelson Molbert, Olugbenga Bamidele Oguntuase

General Studies: Tyrone T Foster, Octavia Valencia Jenkins, Temeka Darshan Kenebrew, Jonathan Eric Rekieta, Bryan Michelson Sneed

Graduate School: Thomas Aiello, Trela N. Anderson, Marshall T Barth, Kevin Lawrence Brahm, Jonathan Cresci, Lana J Henry, James Joseph Hopper, James Woodruff Maloney Jr., Martha P McMurry, Ethan D. Prosen, Benjamin Rowland, Nathaniel Prescott Ruby, David J. Saffo, Dawn E Standridge, Ryan C. Taylor

Liberal Arts: Whitney Cooper, Blake Wood Ellison, Margaret Olivia Fontenot, Jabari Jones, Raquel Ida Ortiz, Shevon Katrese Reed, Katie Renee San Filippo, Lindsey B Trapp, Jamen-Jamal Dawud Williams

Sciences: Christina Elizabeth Costin, Alan Michael Trahan

FOREIGN

Applied Life Sciences: Harveen Wahi

Arts: Maryam J Al-Ainati, Camille Mercedes Kelly, Phanat Sonemangkhala

Business Administration: Lynette Trufena Adhiambo, Francisco Javier Aguilar, Juma Nasser Al-Toobi, Sabrina Lynne Dobel, Dokee Hwang, Khadim Kandji, Olga V Segeda, Martin Setiawan, Khurram Shahzad, Tobias Winberg

Engineering: Ghassan Khalil Abu-Khurma, Oluwatope O Adeyemi, Amjad Al-riyami, Reem Falah Al-Anezi, Mohammad A Al-Jeraisy, Hamad M Al-Kandari, Ibrahim M T A Z Alawadhi, Nader Ali, Ahmad Sultan Alsumairi, Mahmoud M. Asadallah, Ronis Antonio Correa, Jesus E Da Costa, Carlos Manuel Gomez, Yousef Karam, George Kounadinis, Fadi Maassarani, Francisco J Rivera, Cheh Chian Tay, Fares Mohammed Yaqoub

General Studies: Jakub Jerzy Ilowski, Priscilla Eckstein Lese Lima

Graduate School: Juan Camilo Acuna, Utsav Agarwal, Mohammad F Alrashidi, Saumil Pandurang Annegiri, Rajitha Arcot, Manisha Attri, Shmavon Azatyan, Chunyan Bai, Anjani Kumar Bansal, Gerardo Sergio Bergero, Vikram Bommagowni, Pedro Pablo Cardona, Marylise Caussinus, Sarat Chandra Challa, Prashanth Chanda, Hemender R Chandupatla, Haining Chen, Wei Kian Chen, Archana Chidanandan, Srilata Dabbiru, Rajesh Datla, Krishna Chaitanya Dharmapuri, Praveen Kumar Dhatric, Elizabeth D Diaz, Ranjit Kumar Dontineni, Yan Feng, Sujeet K Gangishetty, Shankar Gautam, Nanjundiah Radhakrishna Giridhar, Shilpa Atchyuta Ramarao Gollamudi, Luc D Guglielmi, Tanuj Gulati, Abhilash Gummadi, Huizhen Guo, Jane Esi Haizel, Sarada V Kalikivaya, Bhanurekha Kasula, Vikram Chand Katoch, Mihye Kim, Kanagaraj Kuttiannan, Ram Vidhya Sagar Loganathan, Sathish Seshadri Madabusi, Al Herry Sembiring Meliala, Shahfazal Hussain Mohammed, Claudia Patricia Nagel, Sachin Appukuttan Nair, Bharat Ram Nallamilli, Satyavani Neppalli, Thanh Xuan Thi Nguyen, Verasak Otarawanna, Susana Paiz, Durga Prasad B Palamakula, Nitin Reddy Patlola, Valerie Poirot, Suneel Manohar Pothuraju, Aditi Raghuram, Hemalatha Ramakrishnareddy, Uday Bharat Ravuri, Sravanthi Satya Sabbavarapu, Amit M Sahasrabudhe, Satish Kumar Venkata Sanapala, Santosh Kumar Sarang, Chantal Karima Saucier, Mohammed Shahbazuddin, Saurabh Sharma, Heechan Shin, Bhupinder Singh, Swedha Sivagnanam, Diane F Soucy, Krishna Prasad Tadimeti, Senthil Thavamani, Frederique Triphon, Prashanthi Vallapureddy, Vijaybhaskar Reddu Vennam, Neelima Vojjala, Ying Xie, Ranjita Yalamanchili, Mohan V Yellapantula, Feng Yuan

Liberal Arts: Talal Mohammad Al-Reshaud, Fumilayo Carvalho Rita

Sciences: Amad M AlGhanemi, Taichi Daimo, Fayez Abdussalam Karoji, Yu Liu

SHARE THIS |